Dr. Jorge Páez · Medellín, Colombia

Porcelain & E-Max
veneers.
Your Smile. Your Stay. Your Medellín.

Veneer treatment is $6,000. Complete packages start at $6,400 and include your five-day accommodation and personal coordination. Start with a consultation to discuss your smile, treatment options and travel dates.

No payment required to inquire. Your treatment plan is confirmed by Dr. Páez.

Veneer treatment · $6,000Essential package · $6,400Luxury package · $7,200
Dr. Jorge Páez at his Medellín dental practice
Meet your dental professional

Dr. Jorge Páez

Dr. Jorge Páez is a Medellín-based dentist and specialist in oral rehabilitation. A graduate of the Colombian Dental College.

Specialist in oral rehabilitation
Services include porcelain veneers and aesthetic dentistry
Located at Clínica Medellín, El Poblado

Dr. Páez independently determines each guest's treatment suitability, treatment plan and clinical care after consultation.

Explore the before-and-after gallery below, then contact Smile Stay MDE to discuss your goals.

View Patient Results

Before & after

Real smile transformations.

Browse the gallery of before-and-after photos. Every smile and treatment plan is individual; results vary. The treating dentist determines whether veneers are suitable after consultation.

Before & afterCase 01
Patient smile before and after dental treatment; before above, after below.
Individual results vary.Before above · After below
Before & afterCase 02
Patient smile before and after dental treatment; before above, after below.
Individual results vary.Before above · After below
Before & afterCase 03
Patient smile before and after dental treatment; before above, after below.
Individual results vary.Before above · After below

What would you like to change about your smile?

Discuss Your Smile Goals
A U.S. cost reference

20 veneers. Compare the cost.

SmileStay veneer treatment is $6,000 for 20 veneers, subject to the dentist’s confirmed treatment plan. CareCredit’s 2026 U.S. estimate is $1,455 per porcelain veneer on average, or $29,100 for 20.

20-veneer comparisonU.S. estimateSmileStay priceIllustrative difference
Veneer treatment$29,100 average$6,000 treatment$23,100
Including five-day stay$29,100 treatment only$6,400 Essential$22,700
Including five-day luxury stay$29,100 treatment only$7,200 Luxury$21,900

Illustrative comparison—not a quote or guaranteed savings. CareCredit reports a U.S. porcelain veneer range of $1,020–$2,506 per tooth ($20,400–$50,120 for 20); actual fees depend on location, material and clinical needs. SmileStay’s $6,000 treatment price is for 20 veneers, subject to the dentist’s final written plan. Package comparisons set U.S. treatment-only costs against SmileStay totals that include the listed five-day accommodation and coordination. Flights and additional dental work are not included. Confirm the material, tooth count, treatment plan and package terms before booking. See CareCredit’s 2026 U.S. cost guide.

Choose your Smile Stay

Your veneers.
Your choice of stay.

The veneer treatment portion is $6,000. Add $400 for the Essential accommodation and coordination package, or $1,200 for the Luxury accommodation and coordination package. Both options include a five-day Medellín stay, subject to confirmed treatment and travel dates.

The accessible escape

SmileStay Essential

Complete package · USD$6,400
Veneer treatment$6,000Essential accommodation + coordination$400

Your smile journey, with a comfortable place to call home.

  • Veneer treatment with Dr. Jorge Páez, subject to the confirmed treatment plan
  • Five-day standard accommodation from the featured Essential stay options
  • Consultation and appointment coordination
  • Personal support planning your Medellín stay

Accommodation is confirmed with you before booking. Luxury wellness amenities are not included.

Ask About Essential
The signature experience

SmileStay Luxury

Complete package · USD$7,200
Veneer treatment$6,000Luxury accommodation + coordination$1,200

Upgrade your stay. Make Medellín part of the experience.

  • Everything in SmileStay Essential
  • Five-day luxury apartment at Morph or Wake Living
  • Pool and wellness amenities where available
  • Premium setting to unwind between appointments

+$800 Luxury Stay Upgrade. Property and amenities are confirmed for your selected dates.

Ask About Luxury

Reserve with a $1,000 deposit

The $1,000 deposit counts toward your complete package. Essential: $5,400 remains after the deposit. Luxury: $6,200 remains. Your written quote will separately confirm the $6,000 veneer treatment and your selected accommodation and coordination amount.

Reservation Details

Confirm the veneer material, number of teeth, any additional dental work and exact inclusions in your written quote. Treatment eligibility and the final treatment plan are determined by Dr. Páez following consultation. Accommodation and dates are subject to availability. Review your written package inclusions, reservation, cancellation and refund terms before payment.

How it works

From consultation to Medellín.

Confirm your treatment plan, choose your stay, and coordinate your dates before you fly.

01

Consult

Complete the initial consultation and determine whether treatment is appropriate.

02

Reserve

Review the written terms, confirm your treatment plan and travel window, then make a reservation if you decide to proceed.

03

Coordinate

Match accommodation dates with Dr. Páez's schedule and confirm the travel window.

04

Arrive

Experience your five-day stay, planned treatment and Medellín lifestyle.

Jacuzzi and sauna wellness amenities
Your Medellín home base

Your stay should feel like part of the transformation.

Choose Essential for a comfortable five-day accommodation, or Luxury for a premium Wake Living or Morph apartment. We coordinate your stay around accommodation availability and Dr. Páez's schedule.

“Relax. Transform. Experience Medellín.”
Two ways to stay: Essential or Luxury, both for five days
Luxury option: resort-style pool and wellness amenities
Luxury option: private jacuzzi, sauna and steam-room access where available
Central base for appointments, dining and Medellín lifestyle
Ask About Your Dates
Built from firsthand experience

I went through the journey myself.

“I personally traveled to Medellín and trusted Dr. Jorge Páez with my own veneer treatment. Going through the appointments, the stay and the transformation firsthand inspired me to create Smile Stay MDE—a more organized, comfortable way for others to experience the same journey.”

Eli Zamora

Founder, Smile Stay MDE · Founder, ASG Sports

Eli Zamora, founder of Smile Stay MDE
FAQ

Know before you plan.

Compare your options and plan your stay with clear expectations.

What is the difference between Essential and Luxury?

Both packages include $6,000 for veneer treatment, subject to Dr. Páez’s confirmed treatment plan. Essential adds $400 for five-day standard accommodation and coordination, bringing the total to $6,400. Luxury adds $1,200 for premium accommodation and coordination, bringing the total to $7,200. The $1,000 reservation deposit counts toward either total.

How long is the stay?

The core Smile Stay MDE experience is designed around a five-day Medellín stay.

How long is the procedure?

The current experience is planned around an approximately two-day procedure window, subject to the treating dentist's final treatment plan.

Where will I stay?

Essential includes standard accommodation confirmed with you before booking. Luxury includes Wake Living or Morph, depending on availability and dates that align with the doctor's schedule.

Is treatment guaranteed?

No. Treatment eligibility and recommendations are determined by the treating dentist following consultation.

Is the reservation deposit refundable?

Ask for the written reservation, cancellation and refund terms during your consultation. Review and accept them before making any payment.

How do I choose between E-Max and porcelain veneers?

Ask Dr. Páez which material and treatment approach fit your teeth and goals. Your written treatment plan should confirm the recommended material and number of veneers before you book.

Start your consultation

Let’s plan your smile journey.

Complete the brief intake below. It opens WhatsApp with your answers for you to review and send to Eli Zamora. Dr. Páez determines treatment suitability after consultation; no payment is required to inquire.

WhatsApp: (718) 807-8539

Submitting opens WhatsApp with your answers ready to send to Eli. Treatment suitability and recommendations are determined by the treating dentist after consultation.

Next step after your consultation

Ready to reserve your Smile Stay?

Once you and Eli have reviewed the treatment plan, confirmed your travel window and chosen your Essential or Luxury package and discussed the written reservation, cancellation and refund terms, you can pay the $1,000 reservation deposit.

Consult with the teamConfirm your datesReview written terms
Pay $1,000 Deposit via Stripe

Please do not pay before you receive and review the written terms and confirm your dates. Treatment suitability and the final clinical plan are determined by Dr. Páez.

Free Consultation